The following is a compilation of the awards or other honors given in Eastern courts’ at Pennsic plus some additional items such as kingdom officer changes.  Announcements made in court are not included.

Saturday, August 1st – Evening

  • Freehold of Riverkeep was awarded the Blue Tyger Legion
  • Marion Macgregor was awarded a Court Barony with Grant (C&I: Mari Clock van Hoorne)
  • Padraig MacEinruig was awarded a Court Barony (C&I: Solskinn of Smoking Rocks)
  • Tatiana di Bivar was awarded a Court Barony (C&I: Mergriet van Wijenhorst)

Saturday, August 1st – Unbelted Party

  • Harald Hokkenson was sent to vigil for the Chivalry

Sunday, August 2nd – On the Battlefield

  • Tapestry Project Artisans were awarded the Queen’s Award of Esteem. The artisans were: Cassandra Boell, Eleanor fitzPatrick, Duncan Kerr, Aeryn fitzPatrick, Alanna of Skye, Medhbh inghean ur Cheallaigh, Caitilin ingen Donndubain, Sigurthr Vigurhafn, Leonete d’Angeley, Albreda, Rowyn, Dana & Ewan, Emeline du Logenzia, Amanda, The children of the North, Brennan mac Fearghus, Caoilfhionn inghean Fhaoláin, Kenric ap Essex, Courtney Rose, Antonio Patrasso, Alesone Gray of Cranleigh, Yehuda ben Moshe, Sorcha Dhocair, Lasairfhiona Inghean Cheallaigh, Ciarnet ni’Bhroin, David of House Berwick, Anna Ophelia Holloway Tarragon, Ygraine of Kellswood, Haus zum Kitzingen (Ernst Nuss von Kitzingen, Cateline la Broderesse, Ryan of Nordenhal, Etain, Ricardo)
  • Rainillt de Balla Marisco stepped down as Kingdom Minister of Arts and Sciences.
  • Amy Webbe became the new Kingdom Minister of Arts and Sciences
  • Nissan Maxima was awarded a Court Barony with a Grant of Arms
  • Alustiel Cea Bon was awarded an Award of Arms (C&I: Magdalena Lantfarerin)
  • Wreanna Cea Cochetă was awarded an Award of Arms (C&I: Sarah Davies)
  • Pan Kythe Szubielka was inducted into the Order of the Maunche (C&I: Nest verch Tangwistle)
  • Freya den Gode was awarded an Award of Arms   (I: Leonete d’Angely C: Cezilia Raposa)
  • Kashmire Samuru was awarded an Award of Arms
  • Tommaso Valeriano was inducted into the Order of the Silver Crescent (C: Jonathan Blaecstan I: Ellesbeth Donnofrey W: Martyn de Halliwell)
  • István Nyiregyhazi was inducted into the Order of the Silver Crescent (C&I: Elizabeth Greenleaf)
  • Shoshana Gryffyth was awarded a Queen’s Order of Courtesy (C&I: Sarra the Lymner)
  • Adeth MacGregor was awarded a Court Barony with Grant of Arms (C&I: Christiana Crane w: Twit)
  • Hassan abdul Rashid El turki was awarded a Court Barony (C&I: Catarina Giaocchini c:w: Twit)
  • Judith the Confused was sent to vigil to consider the Pelican
  • Ingvar Thorsteinsson was inducted into the Order of the Tyger’s Combatant (C&I: Aleksei Dmitriev)
  • Jonathan Miles was inducted into the Order of the Tyger’s Combatant (C&I: Jan Janowicz Bogdanski)
  • Hassan Ibn Abd Al-Malik was inducted into the Order of the Tyger’s Combatant (C&I: Nest verch Tangwistel)
  • Harald Hokkenson was inducted into the Order of the Chivalry (C&I: Jonathan Blaecstan)
  • Aiden of Coldwood was inducted into the Order of the Chivalry (C&I: Edward MacGyver dos Scorpus)
  • Ketilfastr Thorkilson was inducted into the Order of the Chivalry (C&I: Sarra Graeham of Birnham)
  • Dmitri Stehanovich was sent to vigil to consider the Chivalry

Monday, August 3rd – Midday

  • Spurius Genucius Rutilus was inducted into the Order of the Tygers Combatant (C&I: Harold von Auerbach)
  • Euric Germanicus was inducted into the Order of the Tygers Combatant (C&I: Nest verch Tangwistel)
  • Borujin Acilalda was inducted into the Order of Defense (C&I: Camille Des Jardins)
  • Dmitri Stephanovich was inducted into the Order of the Chivalry (C&I: Eleanor Catlyng)

Tuesday, August 4th – Battlefield

  • Angus Tailor was sent to vigil for the Laurel
  • Michael of Silver Rylle was inducted into the Order of the Tyger’s Cub (C&I: Rennenwief van Grunewald)
  • Charlotte Orr was inducted into the Order of the Tyger’s Cub (C&I: Nyfain merch Cohel)
  • Coileán O’Rein, known as Wee Colin was awarded an Award of Arms (C&I: Aesa feilinn Jossursdottir)
  • Lord Piers Campbell, laird of Clan Campbell was awarded a Queen’s Order of Courtesy (C&I: Eowyn Eilonwy of Alewife Brook)
  • Ogedei Becinjab was inducted into the Order of the Order of Defense (C&I: Katherine Stanhope)

Tuesday, August 4th – Queen’s Tea

  • Anna Dokeianina Syrakousina was awarded a Queen’s Order of Courtesy (C&I: Brangwyne of Wentworth)
  • Mistress Michel Almond de Champagne was awarded a Queen’s Award of Esteem
  • Master Twit Ulliam of Witlowe was awarded a Queen’s Award of Esteem
  • The Ladies of Musica Subterrania were awarded a Queen’s Award of Esteem
  • Mistress Faioltigearna Muirinn niArtain was awarded a Queen’s Award of Esteem
  • Master Gregory & Friends were awarded a Queen’s Award of Esteem
  • The Fool’s Parade was awarded a Queen’s Award of Esteem
  • Lady Admiranda Howard was awarded a Queen’s Award of Esteem
  • Lady Sophie the Orange was awarded a Queen’s Award of Esteem
  • Lady Katrina du’vale was awarded a Queen’s Award of Esteem
  • Lady Elena Hylton was awarded a Queen’s Award of Esteem
  • Doroga Voronin was awarded a Queen’s Award of Esteem
  • Lord Friar Jacob the Wanderer was awarded a Queen’s Award of Esteem
  • Lady Dionise O Towie was awarded a Queen’s Award of Esteem
  • Lady Bianca of Ulster was awarded a Queen’s Award of Esteem
  • Baroness Ophelia of Serpentius was awarded a Queen’s Award of Esteem
  • Baron Talan Gwyllt was awarded a Queen’s Award of Esteem
  • Lady Sara di Salaparuta was awarded a Queen’s Award of Esteem
  • Lady Admiranda Howard was awarded a Queen’s Award of Esteem
  • Baroness Isabeau Du Valle was awarded a Queen’s Award of Esteem
  • Lady Alicia de Berwic was awarded a Queen’s Award of Esteem
  • Aneleda Falconbridge was awarded a Queen’s Award of Esteem
  • Baroness Cateline La Broderesse was awarded a Queen’s Award of Esteem
  • Lord Alexander Makcristyne was awarded a Queen’s Award of Esteem
  • Raziya bint Rusa was awarded a Queen’s Award of Esteem
  • Mistress Jehannine de Flandres was awarded a Queen’s Award of Esteem
  • Lady Matilda Wynter was awarded a Queen’s Award of Esteem
  • Lady Marion MacGregor was awarded a Queen’s Award of Esteem
  • Lady Ana Dokeianina Syrakousina was awarded a Queen’s Award of Esteem
  • Lady Tatiana di Bivar was awarded a Queen’s Award of Esteem
  • Lady Petra de Cillcia was awarded a Queen’s Award of Esteem
  • Lady Gwenllian ferch Llewelyn was awarded a Queen’s Award of Esteem
  • Lady Sunnifa Heinreksdottir was awarded a Queen’s Award of Esteem
  • Lady Tessa Martini d’ Agostino was awarded a Queen’s Award of Esteem
  • Miles Boweman was awarded a Queen’s Award of Esteem
  • Mistress Ysemay Sterlyng was awarded a Queen’s Award of Esteem
  • Lady Judith leAlefondere was awarded a Queen’s Award of Esteem
  • Sarra atte Bronk was awarded a Queen’s Award of Esteem
  • Benjamin The Rat Catcher was awarded a Queen’s Award of Esteem
  • Becky, Sister of the Rat Catcher was awarded a Queen’s Award of Esteem
  • Francesca of the Barony Beyond the Mountain was awarded a Queen’s Award of Esteem
  • Alexander Makcristyne was awarded a Queen’s Award of Esteem
  • Bronwen Rose of Greyling was awarded a Queen’s Award of Esteem
  • Lady Erna Mani was awarded a Queen’s Award of Esteem
  • Nyda was awarded a Queen’s Award of Esteem
  • Auriana filia Germani was awarded a Queen’s Award of Esteem
  • murienn was awarded a Queen’s Award of Esteem
  • Caitlin Frasier was awarded a Queen’s Award of Esteem
  • Elsin of Riverkeep was awarded a Queen’s Award of Esteem
  • Emilia di Firenzi was awarded a Queen’s Award of Esteem
  • Lady Aurelia de Stellari was awarded a Court Barony with Grant of Arms
  • Ysemay Sterlyng was awarded a Court Barony (C&I: Arden of Icombe)
  • Alexander Makcristyne was awarded a Court Barony with Grant of Arms (C&I: Magdalena von Kirschberg)
  • Lady Judith leAlefondere was awarded a Queen’s Award of Esteem

Tuesday, August 4th – Evening

  • Fausta Xanthina was awarded an Award of Arms (C&I: Mari Clock van Hoorne)
  • Osazuwa Nkante was awarded a Court Barony with Grant of Arms (C&I: Sorcha Dhocair inghean Uí Ruairc)
  • Katheryn Fontayne was recognized as a Seamstress to the Crown (C&I: Constance de St. Denis)
  • Fearghus mac Cailin was awarded an Award of Arms (C&I: Astrid Feilan)
  • Catia Serpentia was awarded an Award of Arms (C&I: Astrid Feilan)
  • Gunnvor Hausalkjufr was awarded a Court Barony with Grant of Arms
  • Tiberius Nautius Maximus was awarded a Court Barony with Grant of Arms (C&I: Melisande of the Griffon Wood)
  • Adria of Serpentius was awarded an Award of Arms (C&I: Cezilia Rapoza)
  • Roger le Broulliard was awarded an Award of Arms (C&I: Onóra ingheann Uí Rauirc)
  • Vachir of Serpentius (MKA Collin) was awarded a Court Barony with Grant of Arms (C&I: Katherine Stanhope)
  • Johann Boese was awarded a Court Barony with Grant of Arms (C&I: Svea the short-sighted)
  • Gareth Grey de Wilton was awarded a Court Barony with Grant of Arms (C&I: Conor O Ceallaigh)
  • George received a backlogged Award of Arms
  • Euric Germanicus was awarded a Court Barony with Grant of Arms (C&I: Eloise of Coulter)
  • Juliana de Essex was awarded a Court Barony with Grant of Arms (C&I: þóra Eiríksdóttir)
  • Matilde de cavanat was awarded a Queen’s Order of Courtesy
  • Spurius Genucius Rutilus was inducted into the Order of the Silver Crescent (C&I: Robin dit Dessaint)

Tuesday, August 4th – Evening

  • Siubhan Wallace was sent to vigil for the Pelican

Wednesday, August 5th – Archery Range

  • Baron Rupert the Unbalanced was awarded a Ludicrous Bowman
  • Miles Bowman was awarded a Grand Master Bowman (I: Aziza Al-Shirazi C: Nest verch Tangwistel)

Wednesday, August 5th – Main East Kingdom Court

  • Isolda Fairamay was inducted into the Order of the Maunche (C&I: Rhonwen Glyn Conwy)
  • Sofya of Ostgardr was inducted into the Order of the Silver Crescent (C&I: Scroll by Ellesbeth Donofrey)
  • Gwenhwyfar Dinas Emrys was inducted into the Order of the Laurel (C&I: Emma Makilmone)
  • Angus Tailor was inducted into the Order of the Laurel (C&I: Lada Monguligin)
  • Tatiana Maria Consuelo Esperanza Figueroa DiViv was inducted into the Order of the Pelican (C&I: Heather Rose DeGordoun)
  • Auriana Filia Germani was inducted into the Order of the Pelican (C&I: Solskinnn of Smoking Rocks)
  • Nicholas of the North was inducted into the Order of the Pelican (C&I: Kis Marika)
  • Colin Munro of Tadcaster was inducted into the Order of the Pelican (C&I: Palotzi Marti)
  • Judith the Confused was inducted into the Order of the Pelican (C&I: Vettorio Antonello)

Wednesday, August 5th – After Main East Kingdom Court

  • Surica was awarded a Queen’s Order of Courtesy (C: Aethan OdunLaing I:Helena Osterholm)

Thursday, August 6th – Commander’s Meeting

  • William MacCrimmon was sent to vigil for the Chivalry

Thursday, August 6th – Known World Party

  • Artemisa Bianca S’Forza (known as Dawn) was awarded an Award of Arms (C&I: Aesa Lokabrenna Sturladottir)

Friday, August 7 – After Field Battle

  • William MacCrimmon was inducted into the Order of the Chivalry (C&I: Jonathan Blaecstan)