Tags

, , , ,

 

 

 

 

 

 

East Kingdom College of Heralds

 

Being the Court of Their Majesties Konig Wilhelm von Ostenbrücke and Konigin Vienna de la Mer
held on March 2, A.S. LIII (2019)
in the Barony of l’Île du Dragon Dormant
at L’Île du Dragon Dormant Baronial Investiture
Court Heralds: Baronne Kirsa Oyutai, Lord Kazimierz of Carolingia, Lady Simona bat Leon
Reporting Herald: Baronne Kirsa Oyutai

 

Order SCA Name Award C&I
1 Genovefa Clerica

 

Court Baroness with Grant

 

Cezilia Raposa

 

2 Jeanne de Robin

 

Court Baroness

 

Millicent Rowan

 

3 Reinhart Basarab Draculesti

 

Baron L’Île du Dragon Dormant

 

4 Leana Doucet

 

Baroness L’Île du Dragon Dormant

 

 

 

 

Evening Court

 
5 Mikjall Bogmadr Queen’s Award of Esteem Token only
6 Hélias du Draon Dormant

 

AoA

 

Aelisif Hoarr Kona

 

 

Order SCA Name Award C&I
7 Ikhlas Ike Al-Chakib

 

Silver Wheel

 

Syrine

 

8 Julien Ceanneidigh

 

AoA

 

Aaradyn Ghyoot

 

9 Cyprien of Mountain Freehold Award of Gilder Kenneric Aubrey
10 Azim le Scout Silver Tyger Shadiyah al-Zahra’
I: Syrine
11

 

Rodrigue Ignis Silver Tyger Uaine as Ar n-eilean-ne
12 Zoura Silver Wheel Elena O’Sirideain
13 Peter de Bracebridge Silver Wheel Sunnifa I Hvalseyju
14

 

 

Heloyse de Flavigny AoA Maud de Bracebridge
15

 

 

Syrine Al-Sakina Bint Houriya Silver Brooch Magdalena von Kirschberg
16

 

 

Eleanor Grey Silver Brooch Kenneric Aubrey
17

 

 

Cúán an Saigteóir Mac Fintain Irrius Apollo’s arrow Elen Alswyth of Eriskay
18

 

 

Marieta de Chevry Queen’s Award of Esteem Token only
19 Tadea Isabetta di Bruno Augmentation of Arms Emma Makilmone
C: Aleksei Dimitriev
20 Marguerite de Gui Writ for Pelican Robin dit Dessaint
 

 

 

 
 

Non award business

 
 

 

 

Gift Basket given to the retiring IDD Excellencies  
  Mikjall Bogmadr Swearing Fealty Kingdom Exchequer
  Toybox
  Newcomers Gift of mugs
 

 

 

Lorencio Matteo Espinosa

 

Silver Rapier

Already awarded – read only

Aurelia Colleoni a’Buccaforn
W: Nicol
  Rose de Combourg

 

Tyger’s Cub already awarded- read only Lily of the East

 

   

 

 

Xabert dit l’Ours d’Aviot AoA already awarded – read only Aurelia Colleoni a’Buccaforn
W: Nicol