Tags

, ,

East Kingdom College of Heralds

 

Being the Court of Their Majesties Konig Wilhelm von Ostenbrücke and Konigin Vienna de la Mer
held on January 5, A.S. LIII (2019)
in the Barony of l’Île du Dragon Dormant
at East Kingdom 12th Night
Court Heralds: Baronne Kirsa Oyutai, Lady Perronnelle de Croy, Lady Sisuile Butler, Baron Eginhard d’Aix la Chapelle
Reporting Herald: Baronne Kirsa Oyutai

 

Order SCA Name Award C&I
  Thoromir Barnakarl

 

King’s Cypher

 

  Niàlan du Dragon Dormant

 

AoA

 

Ulfiedr Artudottir w: Martin Wasser Speier

 

  Eudes de Creully

 

Silver Wheel

 

Sarra Graeham of Birnham

 

  Maerwynn in Denska

 

Silver Wheel

 

Robin dit Dessaint

 

  Rose de Combourg

 

Tygers cub

 

Lily of the East

 

  Malcolm Macgregor

 

Tygers cub

 

Donnchadh mac Eoin

 

  Talia da Firenze

 

AoA

 

W:  Leana Doucet C:  Robin Dit Dessaint
I:  Melina Al-Andalusiyya
  Guyuk Sakighci

 

Silver Mantle

 

Shadiyah al-Zahra’

 

  Leana Doucet

 

Silver Mantle

 

Harold von Auerbach

 

 

 

 

Order SCA Name Award C&I
  Patrice du Dragon Dormant

 

AoA

 

Shadiyah al-Zahra’

 

  Sile Dhubh inghean Mhic an Mhadaidh

 

Queen’s award of Esteem
  Cellach Dhonn Inghean Mhic an Mhadaidh

 

Queen’s award of Esteem
  Vivien de Valois

 

Silver Tyger Marian Kirkpatrick

 

 

 

 

 

Joachim von Liechtenauwer

 

QoC

 

   

Trentus Nubius

 

QoC

 

  Lambert d’Ogremont

 

Silver Brooch

 

Harold von Auerbach

 

 

 

 

Genovefa Clerica

 

Silver Brooch

 

Shadiyah al-Zahra’

 

 

 

 

Reinhart Basarab Draculesti

 

King’s award of Esteem

 

 

 

 

 

Leana Doucet

 

King’s award of Esteem

 

 

 

 

Xabert dit l’ours d’Aviot

 

AoA Aurelia Colleoni a’Buccaforn w: Nicol

 

 

 

 

Eginhard d’Aix la Chapelle

 

Court Baron Shadiyah al-Zahra’

W: Arthur de Beaumont

  Kirsa Oyutai

 

Court Baronness

 

C+I: Robin dit Dessaint W: Godfroy de Falaise

 

  Lorencio Matteo Espinosa

 

Silver Rapier

 

Aurelia Colleoni a’Buccaforn w: Nicol

 

Order SCA Name Award C&I
  Angus McHaley

 

Silver Wheel Maud de Bracebridge

 

  Brien Mac Shane

 

Silver Wheel Matilda Fossoway

 

 

 

 

 

Matilda Fossoway

 

Silver Crescent

 

Thyra

 

   

Spurius Genucius Rutilus

 

Chivalry

 

Harold von Auerbach

 

     
 

 

 

Non award business & notes  
  Gifts to IDD   Their Majesties gifted a basket of various items to Their Excellencies IDD
  Mugs for newcomers   Their Majesties gifted to all newcomers mugs made by Master Tiberius.
  Tatiana Hopfen AoA Scroll given out to her as a backlog from 2018.
 

 

 

Toy chest   Their Majesties gifted all the children in attendance with a toy from the box
  Archery badges   The Regional Archery commander gifted ranking badges to local archers
  Reinhart Basarab Draculesti Order of the Portable Feast
  Leana Doucet Order of the Portable Feast
 

 

 

Julien Ceannéidigh Order of the Portable Feast
  Jean Chevreuil Order of the Portable Feast
 

 

 

Talia da Firenze Order of the Portable Feast
 

 

 

Niàlan du Dragon Dormant Order of the Portable Feast
 

 

 

Nabila ab de Salahm Order of the Portable Feast
 

 

 

Hakan Al-Bashir Order of the Portable Feast
 

 

 

Theochytlas du Dragon Dormant Order of the Portable Feast