Tags

, , , , ,

Photo by Lady Chana Freidl the Maker

Being the Court of Their Majesties Ivan and Matilde held on March 24, A.S. LII (2018) in the Barony of Settmour Swamp at Mudthaw – Nowruz comes to the Swamp

Natal’ia Bolotnikova – Award of Arms
Scroll by Audrye Beneyt with words by Edmund Beneyt

Turov Piskarev – Award of Arms
Scroll by Triona MacCasky with words by Toki Skáldagörvir

Meave Macintosh – Award of Arms
Scroll by Malys MacGregor

Photo by Lady Chana Freidl the Maker

Meave Macintosh – Court Barony
Scroll by Onora ingheann Ui Rauirc

Grim of House Carpathia – Order of the Silver Tyger
Scroll by Mairi Crawford with words by Sean O’Morain

Adam Greatsword – Order of the Silver Tyger
Scroll by Mairi Crawford with words by Maria Charriez

Tree of the Forest – Writ for Order of the Pelican
Scroll by Katherine Barr with words by Ardenia Arouadh

Thomas of Bhakail – Award of Arms
Scroll by Embla Knútrdottir with words by Olalla Tristana

Piers Cressner – Award of Arms
Scroll by Lorita deSiena (Illumination) and Faolán an Socreccain (Calligraphy)

Photo by Lady Chana Freidl the Maker

Perote Gomal Campbell – Order of the Burdened Tyger
Scroll by Keziah Planchet

Jocelyn Wulf Le Queyente – Order of the Burdened Tyger
Scroll by Suzanne Neuber de Londres.

Genovefa de Magna Villa – Order of the Burdened Tyger
Scroll by Mairi Crawford with words by Malcolm Bowman

James Hawk Galloway – Order of the Burdened Tyger
Scroll by Lorita deSiena (Illumination) and Faolán an Socreccain (Calligraphy and words)

Lysel von Heidelberg – Order of the Burdened Tyger
Scroll by Rennenwief van Grunewald (Illumination) and Colin Maclaren (Calligraphy and words)

Jocelyn Wulf Le Queyente – Order of the Silver Wheel
Scroll by Ciaran Ua Meic Thire and Mýrún Leifsdóttir (calligraphy), with words by Alys Mackyntoich

Juliana Bird – Order of the Silver Brooch
Scroll by Marieta Charay with words by Sabine de Kerbriant

Kassandra Aiantide – Order of the Silver Brooch
Scroll by Katherine Stanhope

Cedar-San Barefoot – Order of the Troubador
Scroll by Aaradyn Ghyoot

Photo by Lady Chana Freidl the Maker

Henrik of Surtr’s Brood, sometimes called Stuuj – Award of Arms
Scroll by Constance de St. Denis

Idris of Surtr’s Brood – Award of Arms
Scroll by Aaradyn Ghyoot

Goerijs Goriszoon – Order of the Pelican
Scroll by Kis Marika (illumination) and Vettorio Antonello (calligraphy) with words by Maria Charriez (Dutch translation by Ed Zondag)

Johanne I Visby – Writ for the Order of the Pelican

Angela Mori – Order of the Maunche
Words by Rowen Cloteworthy

Cailin O Cuinn – Award of Arms
Scroll by Mýrún Leifsdóttir and Ciaran Ua Meic Thire

Aíne bean uí Chuinn – Award of Arms
Scroll by Emeline la chauciere

Photo by Lady Chana Freidl the Maker

Christina Jenevra de Calvalhal – Order of the Silver Crescent

Cailin Macsalny – Order of the Golden Mantle
Scroll by Aesa Lokabrenna Sturladottir

Corcrán mac Diarmata – Order of the Golden Mantle
Scroll by Magdalena Lantfarerin with words by Aislinn Chiabach

Photo by Lady Chana Freidl the Maker

Beatrice de Warynton – Court Barony

Andrea Noelle – Award of Arms
Scroll by Caera Fitzpatrick

Judith bas Rabbi Mendel – Order of the Laurel
Scroll by Eleanore MacCarthaigh, with binding by Lyle FitzWilliam and Rowenna of Wentworth

Galefridus Peregrinus – Order of the Laurel
Scroll by Jonathan Blaecstan with words by Lorenzo Gorla

Philip Reed – Tyger of the East
Scroll by Jan Janowicz Bogdanski

  • The East Kingdom Seneschal, Katherine Barr, announced that the Riding of Ravensbridge was now a fully recognized group
  • The Guild of Athena’s Thimble Presented a gift to Tsaritsa Matilde
  • The Children’s Toybox was expertly run by Tanaka Raiko
  • A large number of Newcomers received tokens
  • The treaty with the Kingdom of Acre was signed.
  • The Ladies of the Rose present announced plans for a new take on the Rose tournament event.
  • Edward Zifran of Gendy swore Fealty

Court Heralds: Master Malcolm Bowman, Baroness Marian Kirkpatrick, Baron Yehuda ben Moshe, Master Rowen Cloteworthy, Mistress Pagan Graeme, Sir Mitchell MacBain, Master Estgar æt Hrofeceastre, Lord Phelippe le Vigneron, Lady Sláine Báen Ronán
Silent Heralds: Lady Lorita deSiena, THL Gytha Oggsdottir
Reporting Herald: Master Malcolm Bowman