East Kingdom College of Heralds

 

Court Report Form

 

Being the Court of Their Majesties Ioannes and Ro Honig
held on July 1, A.S. LII (2017)
in the Shire of Glenn Linn
at Northern Region War Camp
Court Heralds: Master Malcolm Bowman, Mistress Alys Mackyntoich, Mistress Pagan Graeme, Baronin Maria Erika von Ossenheim, Lady Marian Kirkpatrick, Don Lucien de Wyntere, Dona Anastasia da Monte, Rose Erembourc
Reporting Herald: Master Malcolm Bowman

Order SCA Name Award C&I
   

Xavier the Sinister

 

OGR

 

Rhonwen Glyn Conwy

  Kenric aet Essex

 

OGR  Onora ingheann Ui Rauirc

 

  Remy Delamontagne de Gascogne

 

Silver Brooch  No scroll

 

  Tsuki no ho Akiha

 

Tyger’s Cub  Vettorio Antonello

 

   

Rosalia of La Familia Gladiatoria

 

Tyger’s Cub  I: Mairi Crawford
C: Mari Clock van Hoorne 
  Lisette Fournier

 

 

AoA    

I: Mairi Crawford

C: Mari Clock van Hoorne

W: Audrye Beneyt

 

  Saffir Weaver

 

Silver Brooch  Millicent Rowan

 

   

Wilhelm Un Bergrekkr

AoA

 

No scroll

 

 

 

 

Order SCA Name Award C&I
   

Lady Serafina Della Torre

Silver Wheel

 

 

No scroll

   

Tomas an Bhoga O Neill

Silver Wheel

 

 

Eowyn Eilonwy of Alewife Brook

  Angharad verch Moriddig

 

 

Silver Wheel    

C: Thyra (Þóra) Eiríksdóttir

I: Alita of Hartstone

W: Alys Mackyntoich

 

  Bianca Anguissola

 

 

Silver Wheel    

I: Carmelina da Vicari

C: Aesa feilinn Jossursdottir

W: Malcolm Bowman

 

  Cassius of La Familia

 

Writ for Chivaly

 

Fiona O’Maille ó Chuan Coille

 

   

Scrooby of Carolingia

Silver Rapier

 

C&I: Magdalena von Kirschberg

W: Alys Mackyntoich

 

   

Nataliia Anastasiia Evgenova

Laurel

 

 

C&I: Isabel Chamberlaine

W: Alidreda de Tamworthe

  Gretta Wunderin

 

AoA  I: Camille des Jardins

C: Anna Mickel von Salm

W: Alidreda de Tamworthe

 

  Tola Knityr

 

 

Silver Crescent    

I: Leonete d’Angely &
Nataliia Anastasia Evgenova

W: Catrin o’r Rhyd For

C: Eleanor Catlyng

 

  Donovan Shinnock

 

Silver Crescent   

I: Emma Makilmone
C: Henna Sinclair

W: Ryan MacWhyte

 

   

Magnus hvalmagi

Silver Crescent

 

 

I: Ellesbeth Donofrey
C: Jonathan Blaecstan

 

  Richard de Troyes

 

Silver Crescent

 

Thyra (Þóra) Eiríksdóttir

 

 

Order SCA Name Award C&I
  Kuroma Kenshin Silver Tyger  Scroll in backlog

 

   

Dalla Olafskona

Pelican

 

Vettorio Antonello

 

  Ogedei Becinjab

 

OTC  C&I: Eva Woderose

W: Alys Mackyintoich

 

  Godric inn hivit ulfr

 

OTC

 

C&I: Magdalena Lantfarerin

W: Aislinn Chiabach

 

  Remy Delamontagne de Gascogne

 

 

Defense

 

 

 

 

C&I: Mýrún Leifsdóttir

W: Alys Mackyntoich

French: Brunissende Dragonette de Brocéliande