Their Royal Majesties King Omega V and Queen Etheldreda IV held Court at Southern Region War Camp and King and Queen Archery Championship, in the Barony of Carillion on May 30. The Gazette thanks Reporting Herald Baron Ernst Nuss von Kitzingen and additional Court Heralds Lady Juliana le Chaluner, Mistress Gwenhwyfar Dinas Emrys, Master Malcolm Bowman, Master Ryan McWhyte, Baron Goerijs Goreszoon, and Lady Erna Mani, for providing the following list of business conducted.
1. Kaia Zimmerman  AoA   – Scroll  i:Kis Marika c:Jonathan Blaecstan

2. Katrina Zimmerman  AoA   – Scroll  i:Kis Marika c:Jonathan Blaecstanl

3. Selly Zimmerman  AoA  –  Scroll i:Lillian atte Valleye c:Jonathan Blaecstan

4. Mathias Zimmerman  AoA  – Scroll i:Lillian atte Valleye c:Jonathan Blaecstan

5. Simeon de Alcaçar  AoA  – Scroll Magdalena Lantfarerin

6. Dionise O’Towie  AoA  – Scroll i: Shoshana Gryffyth c:Marietta

7. Douglas O’Conchobhair  Tyger’s Cub – Scroll Katherine Barr

8. Alexander O’Conchobhair  Tyger’s Cub  – Scroll Nyfain merch Cohel

9. Benjamin of Serpentius  Award of Gilder  – Scroll Christina Crane

10. Jacob of Serpentius  Award of Gilder – Scroll i: Agatha Wanderer

11. Maria Charriez  AoA & Seamstress to the Crown  – Scroll Nest verch Tangwistel

12. Marjorie De Catesby  Seamstress to the Crown  – Scroll Ellesbeth Donofrey

13. Evalina Von Schaideg  AoA  -Scroll Sorcha Dhocair inghean Uí Ruairc

14. Li Kung Lo  Queen’s Archery Champion  – Scroll Lassar ingen Aeda

15. Jehannine de Flandres  King’s Archery Champion  – Scroll Lassar ingen Aeda

16. Children Assembled –  Royal Toy Box

17. Elglin of House Eagle   Weaver to the Crown  – Scroll Eowyn Eilonwy of Alewife Brook

18. Luned Gwyn  Silver Crescent  – Scroll Kis marika

19. Alison Wodehalle  Silver Crescent  – No Scroll

20. Rainillt Leia de Bello Marisco  Silver Crescent  – Scroll  þóra Eiríksdóttir

21. Ryouko’jin Of-The Iron-Skies  Maunche – Scroll  Mayuki Yuri

22. Margretha Fauvelle  Maunche   – Scroll Marti Palotzi

23. Ciaran Ua Meic Thire  AoA   – No Scroll

24. Thomas de Castellan   Master of Defense  – Scroll  Eleanor Catlyng

25. Fearghus O’Conchobhair   Court Baron with Grant   – Scroll Heather Rose du gordoun

26. Christina Jenevra de Carvalhal   Court Baroness with Grant – Scroll i:Melisande of the Griffon Wood c: Jonathan Blaecstan

27. Jehannine de Flandres   Laurel  – Scroll Kaleigh MacWhyte

28. Lillian atte Valeye   Court Baroness with Grant  – Scroll Nest verch Tangwistel

29. Ionness Aurelius Serpentius  Chivalry  – Scroll  Ro Honig von Somerfeldt