Their Royal Majesties King Omega V & Queen Etheldreda IV held a number of courts at Great Northeastern War, held in the Province of Malagentia July 9 – 12. The Gazette thanks the Reporting Herald, Hofdame Maria von Ossenheim, Eastern Crown Herald, Master Ernst Nuss von Kitzigen, and Brigantia Herald, Master Ryan McWhyte for providing the following list of business conducted at those courts.

Eastern Crown Herald, Master Ernst Nuss von Kitzigen, and Brigantia Herald, Master Ryan McWhyte for the following update.

On the battlefield, Friday Evening

11224662_1510704772552805_1221529264300024019_o

Lord Gaius Claudius Valerianus discusses buttons with the crown. Photo courtesy of Lord Brendan Crane.

Thomas de Marr
Award of Arms
Scroll by Constance de St Denis

Constancia de Vianne
Order of the Terpsichore

Gaius Claudius Valerianus
Metalsmith to the Crown
Scroll by Svea the Short-sighted

Boden Henebry
Queen’s Order of Courtesy

Her majesty presents Lord Gryffyd Abernathy with the Order of the Manuche. Photo courtesy of Lord Brendan Crane.

Her majesty presents Lord Gruffyd Abernathy with the Order of the Maunche. Photo courtesy of Lord Brendan Crane.

Gruffyd Abernathy
Order of the Maunche
Scroll by Heather Rose DeGordoun

Gaeira Aggadóttir
Order of the Maunche
Scroll by þóra Eiríksdóttir

Conall an Doire
Order of the Silver Crescent
Illumination by Dosalena Sophia della Mirandola

Fionnghuala inghean Mhic Ceallaigh
Order of the Silver Crescent
Scroll by Éadaoin Chruitire

Finan MacBressail
Order of the Silver Crescent
Scroll by Katrusha Skomorokh

Ane du Vey is sent to sit vigil for the Order of Chivlary. Photo courtesy of Lord Brendan Crane.

Ane du Vey is sent to sit vigil for the Order of Chivlary. Photo courtesy of Lord Brendan Crane.

Royal Encampment, Friday Night

Tiberivs Ivlivs Rvfvs
Queen’s Award of Esteem

Aiden von Sommerfeldt
Award of Arms
Scroll by Agatha Wanderer and Mistress Nest verch Tangwistel

Edward Vielfrau
Award of Arms

Ro Honig Von Summerfeldt
Metalsmith to the Crown

Ellice de Valles
King’s Order of Excellence

Syr Arturus of Aranmore
King’s Order of Excellence

Sir Marcus Blackaert
Swore oath of Fealty

Symonne aus Chevaux d’Or
Queen’s Order of Courtesy

Ro Honig Von Sommerfeldt
Baroness of the Court
Scroll by Vettorio Antonello

Godric Fitzedmond
Order of the Sagittarius
Scroll by Nest verch Tangwitel

Fionn Mac Con Dhuibh
Baron of the Court, Grant of Arms
Scroll by Katrina MacCullauch

Birna Svensdotter
Award of Arms
Scroll by Lillian atte Valeye

On the battlefield, Saturday Morning

Tiberivs Ivlivs Rvfvs
Order of the Maunche

Lasair An Dunaidh
Award of Arms
Aaradyn Ghyoot

Cailte Crobdurg MacScandal
Award of Arms
Christiana Crane

Keepers of Athena’s Thimble
Presented the Queen’s Gift

Saruca bint Lazari
Award of Arms
Scroll by Constance de St Denis

Heinricus von Rüdesheim
Award of Arms
Scroll by Harold von Auerbach

Mellisend La Blanche de Bretgne
Award of Arms
Scroll by Harold von Auerbach

Arnora Bjolfrsdottir
Award of Arms
Scroll by Magdalena von Kirschberg

Kathryn Foxburrow
Award of Arms
Scroll by Magdalena Lantfarerin

Chelsey of Gloucester
Award of Arms

Magnus Surtsson
Award of Arms
Scroll by Eowyn Eilonwy of Alewife Brook

Doccia Vacha
Award of Arms
Shoshana Gryffyth

Sigrida Arnsdotti
Award of Arms
Illumination by Lorita de Siena and calligraphy by Nest verch Tangwistel.

Bison of Thunder
Award of Arms
Scroll by Edward MacGyver dos Scorpos

Nicol mac Donnachaidh
Award of Arms
Scroll by Sorcha Dhocair inghean Uí Ruairc

Vivien De Valois
Award of Arms
Scroll by Mari Clock van Hoorne

Lucie Lovegood of Ramsgate
Baroness of the Court; Grant of Arms
Scroll by Edward MacGyver dos Scorpos

Quentus Quintillius Mortis
Burdened Tyger – Backlog
Scroll by Ivan Ulrickson

Sile Dhubh inghean Mhic an Mhadaidh
Order of the Maunche
Scroll by Robin dit Dessaint

Cellach Dhonn inghean Mhic an Mhadaidh
Order of the Maunche
Scroll by Robin dit Dessaint

Gavin von Abentrot
Order of the Tygers Combatant
Scroll by Borujin Acilaldai

Editors of the East Kingdom Gazette ***
Queen’s Award of Excellence

Yzabell du Perche
Queen’s Award of Excellence

Elvira Violante Ballesteros
Queen’s Award of Excellence

Bryn Millar
Queen’s Award of Excellence

Saruca bint Lazari
Queen’s Award of Excellence

Ané du Vey
Order of Chivalry (Knight)
Scroll by Katherine Stanhope; words by Aneleda Falconbridge

Fencing Field, Saturday Afternoon

11722334_1510909545865661_4790031020162093512_o

Borujin Acilaldai recieves a writ to sit vigil for the Order of Defense. Photo courtesy of Master Albert Faulke of Sandford

Bryn Millar
Order of the Silver Rapier

Cedric of the Floppy Hat
Order of the Silver Rapier
Isa of Ruantallan

Remy Delamontagne de Gascogne
Order of the Golden Rapier
Scroll by Rhonwen Glyn Conwy

Alianor Rowan
Order of the Golden Rapier

Borujin Acilaldai
Writ for the Order of Defence
Scroll by Kayleigh Mac Whyte

Archery Field, Saturday Afternoon

Alexandra Krakkensdottir
Recognition of the rank of Master Bowman

Anya Ramones
Award of Arms
Scroll by Mari Clock van Hoorne

Velikail of Deltuva
Award of Arms
Scroll by Nyfain merch Cohel

At the barn, Saturday Evening

Durkin McWard
Order of the Tygers Combattant

Terren of Tir
Writ for Order of the Laurel
Scroll by Faolán an Screcain

Caitlin Fraiser
Order of the Laurel
Scroll by Solskinn of Smoking Rocks

Astryda Borowska
Order of the Laurel
Words by Harold von Auerbach; calligraphy by Alexandre St Pierre; illumination by Camille des Jardins

Deirdre Planchet
Order of the Pelican
Illumination by Eleanore MacCarthaigh; calligraphy by Alexsei Dmitriev; words by Harold von Auerbach

Leonete D’Angely
Order of the Pelican

Maria Pagini
Writ for Order of the Pelican
Scroll by Henna Sinclair

Juan Lazaro Ramirez Xavier
Writ for Order of the Pelican
Scroll by Ryan Mac Whyte

Edward MacGyver dos Scorpus
Order of Chivalry (Knight)
Calligraphy and illumination by Kayleigh Macwhyte; words by Richard Crowe

 

*** The Following Lists the Editors of the East Kingdom Gazette
Catrin o’r Rhyd For
Anastasia
Bess Darnley
A’isha bint Jamil
Tola knityr
Ose Silverhair
Katherine Barr of Cumberland
Martyn de Halliwell
Mylisant Grey
Ástríðr Sigrun Úlfkelsdóttir
Donovan Shinnock
Ygraine of Kellswood
Aurelia Rufinia
Mari Clock van Hoorne
Leonete D’Angely
Aildreda de Tamworthe
Jean Paul Ducasse