Tags

, ,

In early August, AS LIII, Their Majesties Baselius Brennan and Basilissa Caoilfhionn did visit the Kingdom of Aethelmearc and bring their army to attend the 47th Pennsic War. Many contests, tournaments and combats were held over many days, and in the end, the East Kingdom and their allies were victorious.

Over several days, Their Majesties held several courts and gentles were awarded as follows:

 

Sunday Princess Lynette Semere of Atlantia QoC no scroll
Sunday Ioannes Valerius Severus Silver Tyger Tola Knitýr
Monday Zhigmun’ Czypsser OTC I: Honig Von Sommerfeldt

C: Onoro inghean Ui Rorke

W: Ryouko’jin of the Ironskies

Monday Hakan Al Bashir OTC C&I: Robin dit Dessaint

W: Mohamad Sevim Oglu Gowan Oglu

Monday Charlotte Orr, known as Charlie Award of Arms Aislinn Chiabach & Broccin MacIvyr
Monday Kelsi mac Phárlain Award of Arms Triona MacCasky
Monday Auron MacInstalker Award of Arms I: Lorita deSiena

C: Faolan an Sccreccain

W: Aislinn Chiabach

Court Pesha, known as Gypsy Court Barony scribe unknown
Court Brigid nyn Thomas O’Neill Award of Arms Donnchadh mac Eóin
Court Sarah le Payller Silver Wheel Sláine báen Ronán
Court Catalina de Valencia Silver Wheel C&I: Mairi Crawford

W: Edmund Beneyt

Court Erin inghean Chonchobhair Silver Wheel no scroll
Court Yehoshua HaLevi Award of Arms no scroll
Court Jonathan Miles Chivalry C: Charis Accipiter

I: Charis Accipiter, Orlando Sforza, Melora of Settmour Swamp

W: Orlando Sforza

Court Murdock (of Buckland Cross) Award of Arms C&I: Malys MacGregor

W: Reinert der Spinner

Court Raymonda the Second Award of Arms Ommadan inigena Ru (aka Mouse)
Court Nissa Karahisari of the West QoC no scroll
Court Cassius Pontianus Silver Brooch Katherine Stanhope
Court Sorcha inghean Ui Neill Silver Brooch C&I: Mairi Crawford

W: Marian Kirkpatrick

Court Melina del Andalousia Silver Brooch Robin dit Dessaint
Court Calliagh Award of Arms Leonete d’Angely
Court Ännlin Ulrich Award of Arms Ulfiedr Artudottir

c:  Elisif Hoarr Kona

Court Musa Thorsonsdottir Award of Arms C&I: Leonete d’Angely

W: The Northern Ravens

Court Arabella de Mere Maunche Elen Alswyth of Eriskay
Court Gnaea Celera Maunche C&I: Sunniva Ormstung

W: Estgar aet Hrofeceastre

Court Tree of the Forest Pelican Kis Marika
Court Eldrich Gaiman Silver Crescent C&I: Mýrún Leifsdóttirr

W: Lorenzo Gorla

Court Mathghamhain Ua Ruadháin Silver Crescent Ekaterina Volkova
Court Bric James Beech Court Baron I: Cassius (Pontianus)

C: Shadiyah al-Zahra

W: Nicol mac Donnachaidh

Court Sorcha Dorchair MoD C&I: Mýrún Leifsdóttir

W: Marguerite inghean Lachlainn

Wednesday Edmund Harper Grand Master Bowman no scroll
Wednesday Ruan Shi Tian Master Bowman no scroll
Wednesday Kenric aet Essex Pelican no scroll
Thursday Hassan ibn Abd al-Malik Chivalry Ro Honig Von Sommerfeldt
Thursday Kari of the Midrealm QoC no scroll

 

Thus concluded the 47th Pennsic War.

 

Thank you to Malcolm Bowman, Pagan Graeme, Duarcain MacWard, Doroga Voronin, Yehuda ben Moshe, Peronelle de Croy, Aloysius Sartore, Martin Wasser Spier, and Bella di Sicilia for helping to herald, and to Brigit inghean ui Crotaigh & Oda Lally for Silent heralding.

 

YIS,

Lady Liadan ingen Chineada