Tags

Master Rowen Cloteworthy submitted this unofficial Court Report on behalf of Mistress Mylisant Grey.

During the July 7 Court, The following awards were presented:

Anna Serena, Silver Wheel; C&I: Eleanor Catlyng

Kate the Wicked, Silver Wheel; C&I: Aud Leifsdottir

Kevin D’noe, Silver Wheel; C&I: Mickel von Salm

Radbod of Endewearde, Silver Wheel; C&I: Camille des Jardins

Ranka Sveinsdottir, Award of Arms; C&I: Millicent Rowan

Gabrielle de la Plume, Queen’s Order of Courtesy; Token

Richard Crowe, Vigil for Chivalry.

During the July 8 Court, the following awards were presented:

Nuala McKensie, Award of Arms; Scroll forthcoming

Aurelia Colleoni a’Buccafurno, Award of Arms; C&I: Elen Alswyth of Eriskay

Thomas de Winterwade, Silver Tyger; C&I: Lisabetta Medaglia

Gregor Von Medehem, Silver Tyger; Scroll forthcoming

Bison of Thunder, Silver Tyger; C&I: Sunniva Ormstung

Wilhelm von Hammaborg, Silver Tyger; C&I: Edward McGuyver dos Scorpos

Eirikr Oxnaháls, Court Barony with Grant of Arms; C&I: Edward McGuyver dos Scorpos

Cailte Crobdurg MacScandal, Court Barony with Grant of Arms; C&I: Wynefryd Bredhers, W: Nicol mac Donnchaidh

David Poirier de LeLoup, Award of Arms; C&I: þóra Eiríksdóttir

Tiberius Iulius Rufus, Tygers Combattant; C&I: Nataliia Anastasiia Evgenova, W: Steffan ap Cenydd

Karl der Falchner, Award of Arms; C&I: Tactus Malus Scriptorium (V)

Christian Wolfe, Defense; C&I: Alexandre St. Pierre and Camille des Jardins

Richard Crowe, Chivalry; C&I: Katherine Stanhope

Perceval Gower, Vigil for Pelican

Stefan of Silverforge, Vigil for Laurel

Bryon de Burgh, Queen’s Thrown Weapon Champion; C&I: Emeline la chauciere

Cedric of Thanet, King’s Thrown Weapon Champion; C&I: Emeline la chauciere

Gaius Claudius Valerianus, Court Barony with Grant of Arms; C&I: Adrienne d’Evreus, W: Nicol mac Donnchaidh

Aureliana Curva, Court Barony with Grant of Arms; C&I: Aleksei Dmitriev

Úlfeiðr Artadóttir, Award of Arms; C&I: Embla Knútrdottir, W: Nicol mac Donnchaidh

Sorcha Dhorcha of Stonemarche, Award of Arms; C&I: Eva Woderose

Frederick Van Der Veer, Silver Brooch; C&I: Aelisif Hoarr Kona

Olalla Tristana, Silver Brooch; C&I: Elena O’Siridean, W: Marion of Ruantallan

Aesileif Hoarr Kona, Silver Brooch; C&I: Saerlaith ingen Chennetig

Edmund Beneyt, Award of Arms; C&I: Marieta Charay

Garrick Øxnhálsson, Silver Wheel; C&I: Olaf Haraldson

Asbjorn Øxnhálsson, Silver Wheel; C&I: Robert dwe Makminne

Lasair An Dunaich, Silver Wheel; I: Melina al Andalusiyya, C: Robin Dit Dessaint, W: Yehuda ben Moshe

Aloysius, Silver Wheel; C&I: Altani Khatagi

Rose Copper Steel, Queen’s Order of Courtesy; C&I: Techan MacGothraidh, W: Nicol mac Donnchaidh

Tiberius Iulius Rufus, Laurel; C&I: Conor O Ceallaigh

Brenden Crane, Court Barony with Grant of Arms; C&I: Elen Alswyth of Eriskay, W: Aneleda Falconbridge

Christiana Crane, Court Barony; I: Eleanore MacCarthaigh, C: Aleksei Dimitriev

Mora Ruadh, Award of Arms; I: Camille des Jardins, C: Mikel von Salm, W: Maxton Gunn

Boden Henebry, Silver Crescent; C&I: Harold von Auerbach

Antony Martin of Sheffield, Silver Crescent; C&I: Agatha Wanderer

Fortune Sancte Keyne, Silver Crescent; C&I: Aesa feilinn Jossursdottir

Steinar Bjornsson, Award of Arms; C&I: Triona MacCasky, W: Toki Redbeard

Galen of Blackthorne, Maunche; C&I: Robin dit Dessaint, W: Anastasia Guta

Helen Attebroke, Award of Arms; C&I: Katrusha Skomorokh, W: Tristan Chanticler

Stefan of Silverforge, Laurel; C&I: Alexandre St. Pierre and Camille des Jardins

Perceval Gower, Pelican; C&I: Mergriet van Wijenhorst

Michael Acrensis, Writ for Pelican; C&I: Briana de Luna

Other Business:

  • The Ridings of Giggleswick and Ravensbridge presented the results of their largesse competition to Their Majesties.
  • Don Eldrich Gaiman presented handmade scarves for the Eastern Rapier Champions team.
  • Lord Osmond de Berwick announced the victory of the Youth Archers of the East in several categories in the Inter-Kingdom Archery Championships
  • Their Majesties honored the children of the East with toys from the royal toy chest
  • Their Majesties thanked outgoing Thrown Weapons Champions Lord Magnus the Broken and Lord Matteo Genovese for their service.
  • Their Majesties invited newcomers forward and gifted them with tokens of welcome.
  • Master Godric of Hamtun announced a new Master Bowman: John Buchnan from the Barony Beyond the Mountain
  • Don Lupold Hass and Don Eldrich Gaiman announced the Pennsic Rapier Champions
  • Master Magnus Hvalmagi, Guildmaster of the East Kingdom Brewers Guild, announced a new Craftsman Brewer: Lady Aoife Beowyn