Rowen Cloteworthy reporting

Pennsic XLVI – August, 2017

__Friday, August 4, 2017__

Elias Gedney – Pelican – C&I: Eloise of Coulter

__Saturday, August 5, 2017__

Magdalena Lantfarerin – Silver Brooch – C&I: Kay Leigh Mac Whyte

Godric of Hamtun – Presentation of archery equipment to Her Majesty

Samuel Peter Bump – Vigil for Pelican

__Sunday, August 6, 2017__

Quintus Lucius Fortunatus – Silver Tyger – C&I: Elisabeth Greenleaf – W & Latin: Steffan ap Kennyd

Ulfr HofHorr – Tygers Combatant – C&I: Cassius Pontus

Ryoukojin of the Iron Skies – Vigil for Chivalry

Baptiste O’Brien – Vigil for Chivalry

Cassius of La Familia – Chivalry – W, C&I: Eleanor Catlyn – Latin: Eric and Christopher Michaelson – Greek: Michael James

Zohane Faber – Silver Rapier – C&I: Magdalena von Kirschberg – W: Remy Delamontagne de Gascogne

Brendan Firebow – Golden Rapier – C&I: Orlando Sforza – W: Lorenzo Gorla

Thomas del Broc – Vigil for Defense

__Monday, August 7, 2017__

Baptiste O’Brien – Chivalry – C&I: Jan Janowicz Bogdanski – Arabic: Tara al-Zahra

__Tuesday, August 8, 2017__

Thomas del Broc – Defense – C&I: Nataliia Anastasiia Evgenova – W: Alys  Mackyntoich

Maria Charriez – Court Barony with Grant of Arms – C&I: Nataliia Anastasiia Evgenova

__Wednesday, August 9, 2017__

House Bloodguard – Fealty

Donnan Fitzgerald – Vigil for Chivalry

Wilham de Broc – Court Barony – C&I: Chrestienne la pescheresse

Children of the East – Gifts from the Crown

Kythe Szubielka – Brewer to the Crown

Aleyd Czypsser – Seamstress to the Crown

Elgiva Wilhelm – Seamstress to the Crown

Winners of the Heroic Champions – Presentation of Arm Bands from Her Majesty

Reuben the Curious – Award of Arms – Backlog – C&I: Katherine Stanhope – Backlogged to First Court, Apr 1, 2017

Donovan Shinnock – Valor of the East

Southern Rapier Army – Blue Tyger Legion

Joseph of the Red Griffin – Golden Mantle – C&I: Tola knitýr – W: Eloise of Coulter

Helena Lundonie – Silver Crescent – C&I: Sarra Graeham of Birnham

Alys Mackyntoich – Defense – C&I: Fiona O’Maille ó Chuan Coille – W: Anastasia Gutane

Samuel Peter Bump – Pelican – C&I: Christiana Crane – W: Nicol mac Donnachaidh

Gaius Claudius Valerianus – Metalsmith to the Crown

Katerina Falconer de Lanark – Award of Arms – C&I: Myrun Leifsdottir – W: Remy Delamontagne de Gascogne

William Spicer – Silver Brooch – C&I: Marieta Charay – W: Serafina Medvednikova

John of Yseaux – Maunche – C&I: Christiana Crane – W: Nicol mac Donnachaidh

Aleyd Czypsser – Queen’s Order of Courtesy – C&I: Catarina Giaocchini

Zhigmun Czypsser – Augmentation of Arms – C&I: Elisabeth Greenleaf

Ryoukojin of the Iron Skies n- Chivalry – C&I: Lada Monguligin – W: Mariette de Bretagne

__Friday, August 11, 2017__

Shimazu Yasukaze – Award of Arms – C&I: Helena Osterholm

Donnan Fitzgerald – Chivalry – C&I: Nest verch Tangwistel