Tags

, ,

East Kingdom College of Heralds

Report for the Court of: Kenric and Avelina

Event: Pennsic
Location: Aethelmearc

Date: 8/7/16-8/12/16
Reporting Herald: Donovan Shinnock 
(assisted by Yehuda ben Moshe, Anastasia da Monte, Martyn de Halliwell, Ryan MacWhyte, Liadan ingean Chineada)

 

SUNDAY 8/7/16,

Recipient, Award, Scribe

Talan ap Gueiluirth, Silver Tyger, Elen Alswyth of Eriskay

Talan Gwyllt, Silver Tyger

Kit de Coldwood, Silver Tyger

Ciaran d’alltherien Tostigh, Silver Tyger, Elizabeth Greenleaf

Sorcha Dhocair, Golden Rapier, Sarra Graeham of Bimham

 

MONDAY 8/8/16,

Recipient, Award, Scribe

Tiernan MacAlpin, Chivalry, Padraig Dubh MacEanruig, Faelin MacLochlainn

 

TUESDAY 8/9/16,

Recipient, Award, Scribe

Eon of Carolingia, AoA, Triona MacCasky

Doroga Voronin, Silver Rapier, Nataliia etc.

Dionisio da Desio, Silver Rapier,

Lupold Hass, Golden Rapier, Palozi Marti

 

WEDNESDAY 8/9/16,

Recipient, Award, Scribe

Mikjall Bogmadr, Master Bowman,

Alexandre de Champlaine, AoA,

Sean of Malagentia, AoA, Fiona O’Maille o Chaun Coille

Keegan of Malagentia, AoA, Fiona O’Maille o Chaun Coille

Sean Dubh, AoA, Triona MacCasky

Marian Rose Meerstappa, Gilder,

Marguerite ingean Lachlainn, Augmentation of Arms, Heather Rose DeGordoun

Sean O Morain, Troubador, Magdelena von Kirschberg

Poplyr Childs, Apollo’s Arrow, Nest verch Tangwistel

Grimolfr Skulason, Silver Wheel, Eadaoin Chruitire

Magnus de Londres, Golden Mantle, Hawise ferch Meredith

Anelida of Falconbridge, Company of the Pennon,

Sigurthr Vigurhafn, Company of the Pennon,

Vissevald Selkirksson, Company of the Pennon,

Colin Ursell, Company of the Pennon,

Nicolette Bonhomme, Company of the Pennon,

Medhbh inghean ui Cheallaigh, Company of the Pennon,

Magdelena, King’s Award of Esteem,

Carminante, King’s Award of Esteem,

Maggie Rue, King’s Award of Esteem,

Kayleigh MacWhyte, King’s Award of Esteem,

Rolf the Carter, King’s Award of Esteem,

Remy dela Montaigne de Gascogne, King’s Award of Esteem,

Anne of Farmlingham, Queen’s Order of Courtesy,

Dom Coelho do Baraco, Court Barony, Saerlaith ingen Chennetig

Alys Treeby, Maunche, Agatha Wanderer

Isabel du Ross, Silver Crescent, Lada Monguligin

Samuel Peter deBump, Master Bowman,

Brunissende Dragonette, Laurel, Isobel Chamberlaine

Ruslan Novgorodcev, Tyger of the East, Vettorio Antonello

 

FRIDAY 8/12/16,

Recipient, Award, Scribe

Handsome Boys, Blue Tyger Legion,