Tags

At Southern Region War Camp, in the Barony of Carillion, on June 10, 2016, the following awards were given by Their Majesties, Kenric and Avelina, Reporting Herald – Master Thomas de Castellan, Treblerose.

Silver Tyger:

Recipient                                                      Scroll

Vachir Arslajim                                             Elisabeth Greenleaf

Alexi Gensel                                                 C&I: Mari Clock van Hoorne, Words: Shoshana Gryffyth

Brom Der Fechten                                        Elen Alswyth of Eriskay

Alexandros von Halstern                               Wynefryde Bredhers, c: Nest verch Tangwistel

Order of the Tygers Combattant:

Recipient                                                      Scroll

Rory MacClellan                                            Elizabeth eleanor Lovel, c: Alys Mackyntoich

Anton Machinevik                                         Randall Vihar Farkas & Camma an Daraich

Simon Montgomery

Order of the Pelican:

Recipient                                                      Scroll

Erhart von Stutgart                                      Christiana Crane

Silver Wheel:

Recipient                                                      Scroll

Lu Ann Hua                                                  Sakurai no Kesame

Dionise O’ Towie                                           Ignacia la Ciega

Arnora Ketilsdottir                                        Sarah Davies of Monmouth

Margretha La Fauvelle                                  Sorcha Dhocair inghean Uí Ruairc

Order of Chivalry:

Recipient                                                      Scroll

Erich Hunderman                                         Vettorio Antonello

Silver Wheel:

Recipient                                                     Scroll

Declan Gobha                                              Aesa Lokabrenna Sturladottir

Evalina von Schaidag                                   Marieta Charay

Katherine Meade                                          Conor O Ceallaigh, c: Lada Monguligin

Sybilla of Rona                                             Aaradyn Ghyoot

Silver Brooch:

Recipient                                                      Scroll

Tim the Humble                                           Magdalena Lantfarerin

Mongu Chinua

Engracia de Madrigal                                     Aziza al Shirazi

Apollo’s Arrow:

Recipient                                                      Scroll

Suuder Saran                                               i:Mergriet van Wijenhorst, c:Nest verch Tangwistel

Order of the Maunche:

Recipient                                                      Scroll

Vivian de Dunbar                                          Jonathan Blaecstan

Order of the Silver Crescent:

Recipient                                                      Scroll

Tanczos Ilona                                               i:Ellesbeth Donofrey, c:Palotzi Marti, w: Alys Mackyntoich

Robert the Doubtful                                      i:Lillian atte Valleye, c: Kayleigh Mac Whyte

Order of the Laurel:

Recipient                                                      Scroll

Naomi bat Avraham                                      Lada Monguligin

Writ for Laurel:

Recipient                                                      Scroll

Brunissende Dragonette                                Alys Mackyntoich

Order of the Master of Defense:

Recipient                                                      Scroll

Orlando Sforza                                              i:Nataliia Anastasiia Evgenova, i: Alys MAckyntoich