Tags

, ,

arms EastHis Majesty Brennan has announced the following combatants and consorts in the list of Spring Crown Tourney to be held in the Barony of L’ile du Dragon Dormant (Montreal, QC) on May 17th AS 49

Duke Ronald Wilmot for Duchess Bronwyn Dawntreader
Duke Randal of the Dark for Duchess Katherine Stanhope
Baron Pellandres, dit le frère for Duchess Marieke van de Dal
Tribune Darrius Aurelius Serpentius , Called Omega the Impact for Duchess Roxane Farabi
Duke Konrad Der Lowe Von Ulm for Lady Aibhilin Fhionn
Duke Edward Grey of Lochleven for Countess Þóra Eiríksdóttir
Duke Kenric æt Eastseaxe for Master Krakken Gnashbone
Jarl Valgards Stonecleaver for Lady Gracia Vasquez de Trillo
Sir Rhys Ravenscroft for Viscondesa Jimena Montoya
Sir Stephen Grandchamp for Mistress Ellen Du Grandchamp
Sir Thomas of Ravenhill for Áine an Neamheaglach
Pan Jan Janowicz Bogdanski for Herrin Rosamund von Schwyz
Sir Gareth Grey de Wilton for Mistress Gwenhwyfar Dinas Emrys
Sir Wilhelm von Ostenbrücke for Mistress Vienna de le Mer
Baron Matthew Moreaveous Avdenmork for Mistress Fia Kareman
Master Edward MacGyver dos Scorpus for Lady Katerina Iliovna Vladimirov
Sir Sichelgaita von Halstern for Baron William Trout
Sir Antonio Patrasso for Mistress Elizabeth Eleanor Lovell
Master Angus Kerr for Baroness Katarzyna Gwozdz called Varju
Syr Culann mac Cianain for Baroness Edana inghean Aluinn mac Kinnon
Master Ávaldr Valbjarnarson for Mistress Eva Woderose
Syr Marcus Blackaert for Baroness Astrid Sigrun Ulfkellsdottir
Sir Angus McHaley for Mistress Tadea Isabetta di Bruno
Don Luis de Castilla for Lady Berenika
Thane Aethelhafoc Caegfindan for THL Siubhan Wallace
Baron Ivan Ivanov Syn Dimitriov vynuk Tzardikov for Baroness Matilde DeCadenet
Lord Mathew MacGyver for Baroness Lillian Stanhope
Baron Sigurthr Vigurhafn for Baroness Maev ingean ui Cheallaigh
Lord Kenimathor of Lochleven for Baroness Aneleda Falconbridge
Baron Matthias Grunwald for Lady Æsa feilinn Jossursdottir
Lord William MacCrimmon for Lady Astrid Olfasdatter
Lord William Ravenhair for Lady Kris the spinner
Lord Richard Crowe for Gabriella Crowe
Lady Cornelia VandeBrugge for Lord Perceval Gower, Esq.
Lord Aiden of Coldwood for Lady Elke Vuponne
Lord Ketilfastr Thorkilson for Lady Cezilia Raposa
Lord Wilham de Broc for Lady Isabel Chamberlaine
Lord Robert Gower for Lady Rachel of Ironwolf
Lord Fearghus O Conchobhairof Buckland Cross for Lady Markesa De Carvalhal
Lord Gawyn O’Clery for Maeve O’Clery
Lord Eoghan Bastard mac Lachlainn of Lochleven for Lady Chiara di Marte de Venezia
Lord Eliahu Al-Talhi for Lady Sandrine de Berry
Dominus Spurius Genucius Ruilus for Lady Isolda Fairamay
Lord Ryouko’jin of Iron Skies for Lady Indrakshi Aravinda
Lord Phelippe du Peiregore for Maeve
Lord Thorvald Olafsson for Lady Melisande De La Mer
Ivarr Rambison for Rose DuBois