Tags

, , , ,

The following are entrants in this Fall’s Crown Tourney listed on the Seneschale’s website.  They are listed according to the Order of Precedence, and the Gazette would like to thank Baron Rowen Cloteworthy for providing us with the ordered list.

Click “Continue reading” to view the full list.

Duke Ronald Wilmot for Duchess Bronwyn Dawntreader

Duke Randal of the Dark for Duchess Katherine Stanhope

Tribune Omega Aurelius Serpentius for Shahzadeh Roxane Farabi Shahzadeh

Duke Konrad der Lowe von Ulm for Lady Aibhilin Fhionn

Duke Gryffith FitzWilliam for Duchess Katerine FitzWilliam

Jarl Valgard Stonecleaver for Lady Gracia Vasquez de Trillo

Mistress Aelfgifa of the Hazel Thicket for Master Dinsdale of Northumbria

Sir Thomas of Ravenhill for Áine an Neamheaglach

Pan Jan Janowicz Bogdanski for Herrin Rosamund von Schwyz

Sir Lucius Aurelius Varus for Mistress Saerlaith ingen Chennetig

Sir Wilhelm von Ostenbrücke for Mistress Vienna de la Mer

Master Edward MacGyver dos Scorpus for Lady Katerina Vladimirov

Master Angus Pembridge for Baroness Katarzyna Gwozdz

Sir Culann mac Cianian for Baroness Edana inghean Aluinn mac Kinnon

Sir Oscad de Segovia for Lady Giselle de Limousin

Sir Marcus Blackaert for Baroness Astrid Sigrun Ulfkelsdottir

Sir Jibril al-Dakhil for Baroness Rainillt de Bello Marisco

Baron Ané du Vey for Baroness Sylvia Du Vey

Baron Karl Meerstappa for Mistress Anne of Framlingham

Baron Duncan Kerr for Mistress Eleanor fitzPatrick

Baron Wulfhere of Stonemarche for Lady Isabeau Du Valle

Baron Brennan mac Fearghus for Baroness Caoilfhionn inghean Fhaolainn

Baron Ivan Ivanov syn Dmitriev for Baroness Mathilde DeCadenet

Baron Joseph Harcourt for Mistress Kis Maria

THL Ávaldr Valbjarnarson for Mistress Eva Woderose

Baron Matthew Moreaveous Avdenmork for Mistress Fia Kareman

Baron Sigurthr Vigurhafn for Baroness Medhbh inghean ui Cheallaigh

Aquilifer Tiberivs Ivlivs Rvfvs Primvs for Avraham ben Zebulon

Baron Buyan Delger for Lady Katrin Cooper

Baron Matthias Grunwald for Lady Æsa feilinn Jossursdottir

Lord William MacCrimmon for Lady Astrid Olfasdotter

Lord William RavenHair for Lady Kris the spinner

Lord Anton LeFlamme d’Saint Aubin for Baroness Sibilla d’Angers

Lord Sterling de la Rosa for Lady Caitrina Gordon called Katya Gordon

Lord Richard Crowe for Lady Leurona Winterborne

Don Luis de Castilla for Lady Tamitha of Ostgardr

Lord Dmitri Stephanovich for Baroness Nadezhda VoroNova

Lord Erik von Hemeor for Mistress Pagan Graeme

Lord Turi MacKinnon for Baroness Marguerite de Sainte Nazaire

Lord Ketilfastr Thorkilson for Lady Cezilia Raposa

Thane Aethelhafoc Caegfindan for TH Lady Siubhan Wallace

Lord Wilham de Broc for Lady Isabel Chamberlaine

Lord Ionness Aurelius Serpentius for Lady Ro Honig von Sommerfeldt

Lord Rory MacLellan for Baroness Cateline la broderesse

Lord Gryffyn Dunham for Lady Azure Brennan

Lord Thomas de Winterwade for Lady Sara of Stonley

Lord Thorvald Olafsson for Lady Melisande De La Mer

Lord Vladimir Bathory for Ophelia

Lord Gawyn O’Clery for Maeve O’Clery

Lord Fionn Mac Con Dhuibh for Baroness Molly Schofield

Lord Eoghan Bastard mac Lachlainn for Lady Chiara di Marte da Venezia

Lord Tiberius Nautius for Eithne ingen Fháeláin

Lady Gunnvor hausakljúfr for Master Liam St. Liam

Lord Sigurdr berserk for Mistress Eleanore MacCarthaigh

Lord Matthew MacGyver for Baroness Lilian Stanhope

Eliyahu Al-Talhi for Lady Sandrine de Berry